SC of Brewster, Member Accomplishments 2018

SC of Brewster

Member Accomplishments 2018

Rachel Akinla

Competitions

  • 9th place, Int SP, Southern Connecticut Open, April 20 (19.23)
  • 5th place, Int FS Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (48.95)
  • 7th place, Int SP Group D, Colonial Open, May 19 (25.74)
  • 3rd place, Int FS Group B, Colonial Open, May 20 (47.67)
  • 3rd place, Int SP, Group G, Lake Placid, June 28 (28.38)
  • 6th place, Int FS Group F, Lake Placid, June 29 (47.68)
  • 4th place, Int SP, Group A, Philadelphia, August 2 (27.30)
  • 20th place, Int SP Final Round, Philadelphia, August 3 (26.22)
  • 2nd place, Int FS Group A, Philadelphia, August 4 (47.22)
  • 16th place, Int FS Final Round, Philadelphia, August 5 (46.38)
  • 2nd place, Int SP Group A, Moran, August 24 (27.61)
  • 5th place, Int FS QR, Regionals, Oct. 18 (48.17)
  • 20th place, Int SP CR, Regionals, Oct 19 (21.17)
  • 16th place, Int FS CR, Regionals, Oct 20 (45.28)

 

Tests passed

  • Intermediate FS April 11
  • Junior MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Erika Allen

Competitions

  • 14th place, Intermediate SP Group A, Morris Open, March 20 (20.40)

Rebecca Anderson

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary MIF April 11

Jessica Berry

Competitions

  • 4th place, Intermediate TT Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21

Tests passed

  • Intermediate MIF June 4

 

 

Chloe Cheung

Competitions

  • 3rd place,  Juvenile, Nassau County Figure Skating Championships, May 18 (40.09)
  • 2nd place, Open Juvenile, Middle Atlantics, September 4

Tests passed

  • Novice MIF June 4
  • Intermediate FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster
  • Junior MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Valerie Cheung

Competitions

  • 8th place, Intermediate SP, Nassau County Figure Skating Championships, May 18 (22.28)
  • 3rd place, Open Juvenile, Nassau County Figure Skating Championships, May 18
  • 4th place, Open Juvenile, Middle Atlantics, September 6

Tests passed

  • Novice MIF April 11
  • Intermediate FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster
  • Junior MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Sara Costa

Competitions

  • 4th place, Preliminary WB Group C, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21
  • 4th place, Preliminary Group C, Lake Placid, June 30

Tests passed

  • Juvenile MIF April 11
  • Preliminary FS April 11

Bianca Cupaiolo 

Tests passed

  • Senior MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

 

Mary Delaney

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Sofiya Filippova

Competitions

  • 7th place, Int SP Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 20 (23.22)
  • 7th place, Int FS Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (45.47)
  • 8th place, Int SP, Group H, Lake Placid, June 28 (26.28)
  • 8th place, Int FS Group A, Lake Placid, June 29 (34.69)
  • 8th place, Int SP Group C, Philadelphia, August 2 (22.60)
  • 12th place, Int FS Group A, Philadelphia, August 3 (34.46)
  • 12th place, Int SP Group B, Moran, August 24 (23.68)
  • 9th place, Int FS QR, Regionals, Oct 18 (37.24)

Tests passed

  • Junior MIF June 4

Sydni Frisch

Tests passed

  • Junior MIF June 4

 

Benjamin Harman

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

 

Abigail Ihlefeld

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary MIF April 11
  • Preliminary MIF April 11

Lara Inana

Competitions

  • 1st place, Juvenile Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (52.62)
  • 1st place, Juvenile Group B, Colonial Open, May 19 (54.34)
  • 1st place, Juvenile Championship Round, Colonial Open, May 20 (57.02)
  • 1st place, Juvenile Group E, Lake Placid, June 28 (57.73)
  • 2nd place, Juvenile Championships Round, Lake Placid, June 29 (56.63)
  • 1st place, Juvenile Group C, Philadelphia, August 2 (56.49)
  • 1st place, Juvenile Final Round, Philadelphia, August 4 (52.76)

Tests passed

Sojie Insinger

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Novice SP, Southern Connecticut Open, April 20 (29.19)
  • 6th place, Novice FS, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (48.52)
  • 8th place, Novice SP, Colonial Open, May 18 (32.36)
  • 5th place, Novice FS, Colonial Open, May 19 (59.49)
  • 3rd place, Novice SP, Group D, Lake Placid, June 28 (33.38)
  • 7th place, Novice FS, Group C, Lake Placid, June 29 (48.65)
  • 7th place, Novice FS, Moran, August 24 (39.92)
  • 12th place, Novice SP, Moran, August 23 (27.27)
  • 12th place, Novice QR Group A, Regionals, October 18 (43.19)

Tests passed

 

Chloe Kim

Competitions

  • 5th place, No test girls FS, group A, Philadelphia August 1

Alice Kobenko

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

 

Eliza Leddy

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Juvenile TT, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21
  • 3rd place, Juvenile TT, Colonial Open, May 19
  • 2nd place, Juvenile TT, Lake Placid, July 1

Tests passed

  • Pre-Juvenile FS April 11
  • Juvenile FS June 4
  • Novice MIF June 4

Gabrielle Leonardi

Competitions

Rachel Li

Tests passed

  • Intermediate FS April 11

Annika Losenko

Tests passed

  • Preliminary MIF April 11
  • Pre-preliminary FS Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Dorothy Low

Tests passed

  • Intermediate FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Livia Low

Competitions

  • 5th place, Pre-Preliminary FS, Group A, Philadelphia, August 1

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary FS April 11
  • Pre-Juvenile MIF June 4

 

Jolie Malo

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Preliminary WB Group A, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21

Tests passed

  • Pre-Juvenile MIF April 11
  • Preliminary FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Isabella Martinez 

Tests Passed 

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Naiya Mentor

Competitions

  • 3rd place, No test SB Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 22
  • 1st place, No test FS Group B, Lake Placid, June 30
  • 1st place, No test FS Group B, Middle Atlantics, Sept 4

Tests passed

  • Preliminary MIF April 11
  • Pre-preliminary FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Ekaterina Milligan

Tests passed

  • Adult Bronze MIF June 4

Ava Min

Competitions

  • 3rd place, Int FS Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (50.35)
  • 2nd place, Intermediate SP, Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (28.07)
  • 11th place, Intermediate SP Group A, Colonial Open, May 19 (23.85)
  • 14th place, Intermediate FS Championship Round, Colonial Open, May 20 (44.51)
  • 3rd place, Intermediate SP, Group A, Lake Placid, June 28 (25.42)
  • First place, Intermediate FS Group B, Lake Placid, June 29 (50.47)
  • 14the place, Intermediate FS Championship Round, Lake Placid, June 30 (48.76)
  • 10th place, Intermediate SP Group B, Moran, August 24 (24.20)
  • 6th place, Int FS QR, Regionals, Oct 18 (47.77)
  • 14th place, Int SP CR, Regionals, Oct 19 (27.52)
  • 11th place, Int FS CR, Regionals, Oct 20 (47.99)

Tests passed

  • Intermediate FS June 4

Madison Montelione

Tests passed

  • Pre-Preliminary MIF April 11

Alexa Newhouse

Competitions

  • 3rd place, Intermediate TT Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21
  • 1st place, Intermediate TT, Philadelphia, August 1

Tests passed

  • Intermediate FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

 

Isabelle Ouyang

Tests passed

  • Preliminary MIF, April 11
  • Pre-juvenile MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster
  • Preliminary FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Abigail Scinicariello

Tests passed

  • Pre-Preliminary FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster
  • Preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

 

 

Zoya Valentina Smith

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Preliminary TT Group A, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21
  • 2nd place, Preliminary TT, Colonials, May 20
  • 4th place, Pre-Preliminary Group B, Lake Placid, June 30
  • 6th place, Pre-Preliminary Group A, Philadelphia, August 1

Tests passed

  • Juvenile MIF April 11
  • Intermediate MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Anastasya Shpakova

Tests passed

  • Juvenile MIF April 11

 

Marilyn Tao

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary FS, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster
  • Preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Ruby Weiner

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster

Catherine Zeng

Tests passed

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, Oct. 22, SC of Brewster